Agrigento Citycenter

Main amenities

  • 100 m²
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom
  • 6 guests
  • 3 beds

Location

    Located approximately a 10-minute walk from Agrigento railway station, the 1-room Agrigento Citycenter apartment is only 550 m from Chiesa di Santa Maria dei Greci Church. Along with modern amenities like Wi-Fi, this spacious apartment is equipped with general facilities such as an ATM and a lift for guests' convenience.

    The Church of Purgatory is in the vicinity of the 100 m² apartment, while the Duomo is nestled about a 10-minute walk away. Agrigento Citycenter apartment is also situated 450 metres from the Luigi Pirandello House. Within 25 minutes' walk of this accommodation you will find Valley of the Temples National Monument.

    Enhancing your comfort, a bidet and a separate toilet can be found at the property. Hair dryers, complimentary toiletries, and bath sheets are also included in the bathroom.

    Agrigento Citycenter apartment provides an equipped kitchenette as well as a toaster and an oven in it. The apartment is just a few steps from Stazione piazzale Rosselli bus station. This apartment provides guests with a terrace.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 23:30
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 09:00
    Licence number19084001C209443,IT084001C2WTPRB32R

    Room Options at Agrigento Citycenter

    Enhancing your comfort, a bidet and a separate toilet can be found at the property. Hair dryers, complimentary toiletries, and bath sheets are also included in the bathroom.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Agrigento Citycenter Nearby photo Agrigento Citycenter Nearby photo Agrigento Citycenter Other photo Agrigento Citycenter Nearby photo Agrigento Citycenter Nearby photo Agrigento Citycenter Corridors photo Agrigento Citycenter Exterior photo Agrigento Citycenter Food photo Agrigento Citycenter Food photo Agrigento Citycenter Food photo
    Apartment Terrace

    Size: 100 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +

    Location of Agrigento Citycenter

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation
    Show places nearby

    Places nearby

    Airports (1)

    Comiso
    118.2 km

    Train stations (1)

    Agrigento Train Station
    400 m

    Attractions (10)

    Via Atenea
    150 m
    Duomo
    250 m
    Chiesa di santa Rosalia
    250 m
    Teatro Luigi Pirandello
    250 m
    Piazza Pirandello
    250 m
    Abbazia di Santo Spirito
    250 m
    Casa Luigi Pirandello
    250 m
    Church of San Pietro
    250 m
    Agrigento Cathedral
    250 m
    Agrigento Town Hall
    500 m

    Guest reviews of Agrigento Citycenter

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Italy

    Hotels in cities worldwide

    Frequently asked questions

    • How large is this spacious Agrigento Citycenter apartment?
      This spacious Agrigento Citycenter apartment has a size of 100 square meters.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Agrigento Citycenter